Bene League

Summary

To view the statistics, click here.
To view the ranking, click here.
To view the upcoming games, click here.
To view the played games, click here.
To view the active suspensions, click here.

League rules

Duration: 3x20 min
Overtime: Yes, 5 min
Penalty Shots: Yes
Time-out: 1 time-out of 0.5 min

Ranking

Ranking for Bene League
Won: 3 points | Won after overtime or penaltyshots: 2 points | Lost after overtime or penaltyshots: 1 point | Lost: 0 points
More statistics.

Upcoming games

# Date Hour Location Home Visit
19 19 Jan 2018 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam
153 19 Jan 2018 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Dolphin Kemphanen
28 20 Jan 2018 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Hijs Hokij Den Haag
131 20 Jan 2018 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Laco Eaters
143 20 Jan 2018 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Chiefs Leuven
43 20 Jan 2018 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Bulldogs Liege
108 20 Jan 2018 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Zoetermeer Panters
59 21 Jan 2018 18:15 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Bulldogs Liege
9 21 Jan 2018 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh
111 21 Jan 2018 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Devils Nijmegen
95 21 Jan 2018 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Phantoms Antwerp
90 25 Jan 2018 20:30 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh
155 26 Jan 2018 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Hijs Hokij Den Haag
84 26 Jan 2018 20:45 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Unis Flyers
33 27 Jan 2018 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Phantoms Antwerp
66 27 Jan 2018 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Devils Nijmegen
51 27 Jan 2018 20:00 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Era Renomar Hyc
47 27 Jan 2018 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam
121 27 Jan 2018 20:30 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Zoetermeer Panters
3 28 Jan 2018 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Dolphin Kemphanen
85 28 Jan 2018 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Bulldogs Liege
99 28 Jan 2018 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Chiefs Leuven
134 28 Jan 2018 20:30 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Amsterdam Tigers
49 30 Jan 2018 20:30 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Hijs Hokij Den Haag
2 04 Feb 2018 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Amsterdam Tigers
74 04 Feb 2018 21:00 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Phantoms Antwerp
124 09 Feb 2018 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam
15 09 Feb 2018 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Chiefs Leuven
149 09 Feb 2018 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh
78 09 Feb 2018 20:45 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Dolphin Kemphanen
93 09 Feb 2018 21:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Laco Eaters
63 10 Feb 2018 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Phantoms Antwerp
52 10 Feb 2018 20:00 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Amsterdam Tigers
135 10 Feb 2018 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Zoetermeer Panters
118 11 Feb 2018 14:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Hijs Hokij Den Haag
30 11 Feb 2018 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Era Renomar Hyc
105 11 Feb 2018 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Unis Flyers
23 16 Feb 2018 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Era Renomar Hyc
148 16 Feb 2018 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Phantoms Antwerp
69 17 Feb 2018 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Amsterdam Tigers
122 17 Feb 2018 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Devils Nijmegen
80 17 Feb 2018 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Hijs Hokij Den Haag
101 17 Feb 2018 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Laco Eaters
29 18 Feb 2018 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Dolphin Kemphanen
50 18 Feb 2018 18:15 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Zoetermeer Panters
5 18 Feb 2018 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Bulldogs Liege
96 18 Feb 2018 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam
137 18 Feb 2018 20:30 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Unis Flyers
113 20 Feb 2018 20:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Phantoms Antwerp

Played games

# Date Hour Location Home Visit Score
142 14 Jan 2018 20:30 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Bulldogs Liege 1-10
89 14 Jan 2018 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Unis Flyers 8-2
4 14 Jan 2018 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Devils Nijmegen 1-2
114 14 Jan 2018 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Chiefs Leuven 3-5
32 14 Jan 2018 18:30 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Zoetermeer Panters 4-1
98 13 Jan 2018 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Amsterdam Tigers 4-6
39 13 Jan 2018 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Laco Eaters 7-4
76 13 Jan 2018 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 5-1
57 13 Jan 2018 20:00 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 3-1
72 13 Jan 2018 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Hijs Hokij Den Haag 6-7
(OT)
14 12 Jan 2018 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Dolphin Kemphanen 7-6
150 12 Jan 2018 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Era Renomar Hyc 6-4
139 07 Jan 2018 20:30 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Hijs Hokij Den Haag 0-17
104 07 Jan 2018 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 7-3
1 07 Jan 2018 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Unis Flyers 0-4
61 07 Jan 2018 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Liege Era Renomar Hyc 2-1
42 07 Jan 2018 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Chiefs Leuven 5-6
87 06 Jan 2018 21:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Dolphin Kemphanen 8-5
125 06 Jan 2018 20:30 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Amsterdam Tigers 9-1
81 06 Jan 2018 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Bulldogs Liege 3-7
60 06 Jan 2018 20:00 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Phantoms Antwerp 4-7
22 05 Jan 2018 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Devils Nijmegen 8-5
91 23 Dec 2017 21:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Chiefs Leuven 5-4
(PS)
127 23 Dec 2017 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Phantoms Antwerp 7-3
64 23 Dec 2017 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 6-0
112 23 Dec 2017 16:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Laco Eaters 1-3
24 22 Dec 2017 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 11-2
145 22 Dec 2017 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 6-4
92 17 Dec 2017 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Zoetermeer Panters 4-2
70 17 Dec 2017 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Liege Chiefs Leuven 6-3
7 17 Dec 2017 18:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 8-1
106 16 Dec 2017 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Era Renomar Hyc 2-4
79 16 Dec 2017 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Devils Nijmegen 4-5
37 16 Dec 2017 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Hijs Hokij Den Haag 1-4
56 16 Dec 2017 20:00 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Unis Flyers 3-8
26 16 Dec 2017 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Laco Eaters 2-6
151 15 Dec 2017 21:00 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Bulldogs Liege 5-7
116 15 Dec 2017 20:30 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Dolphin Kemphanen 5-4
(OT)
13 15 Dec 2017 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Amsterdam Tigers 10-1
123 15 Dec 2017 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 12-0
75 09 Dec 2017 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Era Renomar Hyc 7-8
140 09 Dec 2017 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Phantoms Antwerp 1-7
71 09 Dec 2017 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Dolphin Kemphanen 8-3
27 09 Dec 2017 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Chiefs Leuven 9-3
119 08 Dec 2017 20:30 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Zoetermeer Panters 5-2
156 08 Dec 2017 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Laco Eaters 5-2
20 08 Dec 2017 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Unis Flyers 3-1
100 03 Dec 2017 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Hijs Hokij Den Haag 3-5
53 03 Dec 2017 18:15 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Devils Nijmegen 4-5
25 03 Dec 2017 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 7-3
48 03 Dec 2017 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Unis Flyers 2-5
6 02 Dec 2017 20:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Era Renomar Hyc 3-0
133 02 Dec 2017 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Dolphin Kemphanen 4-5
126 02 Dec 2017 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Chiefs Leuven 6-0
62 02 Dec 2017 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 10-1
21 01 Dec 2017 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Laco Eaters 8-2
147 01 Dec 2017 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Zoetermeer Panters 6-1
117 01 Dec 2017 20:30 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Amsterdam Tigers 5-6
(PS)
103 26 Nov 2017 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Devils Nijmegen 1-4
68 26 Nov 2017 20:30 Liege Bulldogs Liege Laco Eaters 3-6
138 26 Nov 2017 20:30 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 1-8
44 26 Nov 2017 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Amsterdam Tigers 5-2
88 26 Nov 2017 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Hijs Hokij Den Haag 7-4
10 25 Nov 2017 20:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Phantoms Antwerp 6-5
82 25 Nov 2017 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Chiefs Leuven 5-4
(OT)
31 25 Nov 2017 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Bulldogs Liege 9-7
146 24 Nov 2017 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Unis Flyers 3-4
17 24 Nov 2017 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Zoetermeer Panters 7-6
120 24 Nov 2017 20:30 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Era Renomar Hyc 2-4
65 19 Nov 2017 20:30 Liege Bulldogs Liege Zoetermeer Panters 7-5
94 19 Nov 2017 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Devils Nijmegen 6-1
110 19 Nov 2017 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Unis Flyers 3-8
58 19 Nov 2017 18:15 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Laco Eaters Unfinished
41 19 Nov 2017 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Phantoms Antwerp 3-7
102 18 Nov 2017 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Dolphin Kemphanen 2-3
12 18 Nov 2017 20:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Chiefs Leuven 5-6
141 18 Nov 2017 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Era Renomar Hyc 1-8
130 18 Nov 2017 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Bulldogs Liege 8-3
154 17 Nov 2017 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Amsterdam Tigers 5-2
83 11 Nov 2017 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Amsterdam Tigers 9-4
11 05 Nov 2017 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Zoetermeer Panters 8-3
144 04 Nov 2017 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Devils Nijmegen 1-5
34 04 Nov 2017 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 8-2
16 03 Nov 2017 21:00 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Bulldogs Liege 7-3
132 03 Nov 2017 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Dolphin Kemphanen 3-4
107 29 Oct 2017 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 3-0
35 29 Oct 2017 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Unis Flyers 2-4
46 29 Oct 2017 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Zoetermeer Panters 5-3
129 28 Oct 2017 20:30 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Hijs Hokij Den Haag 2-3
136 28 Oct 2017 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh Laco Eaters 0-6
55 28 Oct 2017 20:00 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam 9-1
45 28 Oct 2017 18:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Era Renomar Hyc 5-3
18 27 Oct 2017 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Den Haag Phantoms Antwerp 13-3
109 27 Oct 2017 20:30 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Bulldogs Liege 6-8
152 27 Oct 2017 20:30 Nijmegen Devils Nijmegen Chiefs Leuven 13-1
97 22 Oct 2017 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Antwerp Bulldogs Liege 4-8
86 15 Oct 2017 20:00 Herentals Era Renomar Hyc Amsterdam Tigers 8-1
115 15 Oct 2017 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Toekomstteam Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 8-2
8 15 Oct 2017 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Hijs Hokij Den Haag 3-4
(OT)
38 15 Oct 2017 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Devils Nijmegen 3-5
77 14 Oct 2017 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Laco Eaters 2-3
(OT)
67 14 Oct 2017 19:00 Liege Bulldogs Liege Unis Flyers 3-6
54 08 Oct 2017 18:15 Leuven Chiefs Leuven Dolphin Kemphanen 5-4
73 07 Oct 2017 20:15 Zoetermeer Zoetermeer Panters Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 8-0
128 07 Oct 2017 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Era Renomar Hyc 4-5
(OT)
36 07 Oct 2017 18:00 Amsterdam Amsterdam Tigers Devils Nijmegen 7-6
40 30 Sep 2017 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosh 8-1