Bene League

Summary

To view the teams, click here.
No ranking is kept for this league.
To view the upcoming games, click here.
To view the played games, click here.
To view the active suspensions, click here.

League rules

Duration: 3x20 min
Overtime: Yes, 5 min
Penalty Shots: Yes
Time-out: 1 time-out of 0.5 min

Upcoming games

# Date Hour Location Home Visit
5216 20 Mar 2016 17:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Replay Hyc Herentals

Played games

# Date Hour Location Home Visit Score
5217 23 Mar 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Unis Flyers 5-1
5215 19 Mar 2016 21:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Unis Flyers 5-4
(OT)
5213 13 Mar 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Hijs Hokij 7-2
5210 13 Mar 2016 19:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Unis Flyers 3-8
5209 12 Mar 2016 20:30 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Laco Eaters 5-3
5212 11 Mar 2016 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Replay Hyc Herentals 2-5
5207 08 Mar 2016 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Tilburg Trappers 5-2
5202 06 Mar 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Ahoud Devils 6-1
5208 06 Mar 2016 19:15 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Hijs Hokij 2-3
(OT)
5206 06 Mar 2016 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Amstel Tijgers 6-3
5204 06 Mar 2016 16:30 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Bulldogs 6-0
5203 05 Mar 2016 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Unis Flyers 1-9
5205 05 Mar 2016 18:00 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Laco Eaters 4-3
5201 04 Mar 2016 20:30 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Replay Hyc Herentals 3-12
5173 28 Feb 2016 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Amstel Tijgers 6-5
5175 28 Feb 2016 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Unis Flyers 3-8
5174 28 Feb 2016 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Ihcl Leuven 6-2
5200 28 Feb 2016 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Hijs Hokij 2-3
(OT)
5172 27 Feb 2016 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 4-6
5171 27 Feb 2016 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Ahoud Devils 5-1
5170 27 Feb 2016 20:00 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Olympia 4-3
5169 27 Feb 2016 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Proclass Dordrecht Lions 3-2
(OT)
5168 27 Feb 2016 20:00 Liege Bulldogs Tilburg Trappers 6-3
5166 26 Feb 2016 21:00 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Bulldogs 4-0
5167 26 Feb 2016 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Hotwings Panters 5-3
5165 21 Feb 2016 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Ahoud Devils 1-2
5164 21 Feb 2016 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Hotwings Panters 6-3
5163 21 Feb 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Phantoms 11-0
5161 21 Feb 2016 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Unis Flyers 1-7
5162 21 Feb 2016 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Dolphin Kemphanen 6-5
(OT)
5160 20 Feb 2016 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Replay Hyc Herentals 0-17
5159 20 Feb 2016 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Tilburg Trappers 5-8
5158 20 Feb 2016 20:00 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 9-1
5157 20 Feb 2016 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Laco Eaters 3-4
5156 20 Feb 2016 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Turnhout Tigers 5-2
5155 19 Feb 2016 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Bulldogs 7-6
5154 19 Feb 2016 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Hijs Hokij 4-1
5118 15 Feb 2016 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Laco Eaters 3-8
5091 14 Feb 2016 15:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 4-1
5152 07 Feb 2016 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Ihcl Leuven 6-5
5122 07 Feb 2016 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Dolphin Kemphanen 5-0
5153 07 Feb 2016 18:30 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Replay Hyc Herentals 1-17
5142 06 Feb 2016 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Turnhout Tigers 11-1
5149 06 Feb 2016 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Unis Flyers 0-4
5148 05 Feb 2016 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Tilburg Trappers 6-3
5147 05 Feb 2016 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Phantoms 5-4
(OT)
5146 05 Feb 2016 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Dolphin Kemphanen 5-4
5145 05 Feb 2016 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Proclass Dordrecht Lions 16-0
5151 31 Jan 2016 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Hotwings Panters 4-6
5116 31 Jan 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Ihcl Leuven 8-1
5144 31 Jan 2016 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Olympia 4-5
(OT)
5111 30 Jan 2016 20:00 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Turnhout Tigers 8-2
5110 30 Jan 2016 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Phantoms 5-4
(OT)
5109 29 Jan 2016 21:15 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Replay Hyc Herentals 2-26
5140 24 Jan 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Amstel Tijgers 9-5
5086 24 Jan 2016 20:00 Deurne Phantoms Turnhout Tigers 5-3
5139 24 Jan 2016 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Ahoud Devils 4-6
5138 24 Jan 2016 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Olympia 6-3
5137 23 Jan 2016 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Hijs Hokij 1-5
5135 23 Jan 2016 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Ihcl Leuven 7-1
5136 23 Jan 2016 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Turnhout Tigers 2-9
5134 23 Jan 2016 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Bulldogs 6-3
5133 23 Jan 2016 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Phantoms 7-3
5141 22 Jan 2016 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Replay Hyc Herentals 4-7
5132 22 Jan 2016 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Laco Eaters 4-6
5131 17 Jan 2016 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Proclass Dordrecht Lions 3-1
5129 17 Jan 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Unis Flyers 5-1
5130 17 Jan 2016 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Hijs Hokij 2-6
5128 17 Jan 2016 20:00 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Bulldogs 5-0
5127 17 Jan 2016 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Tilburg Trappers 4-1
5126 16 Jan 2016 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Turnhout Tigers 4-7
5143 16 Jan 2016 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Bulldogs 3-6
5123 16 Jan 2016 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Replay Hyc Herentals 7-10
5125 16 Jan 2016 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Phantoms 12-1
5124 16 Jan 2016 20:00 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Ahoud Devils 4-2
5121 15 Jan 2016 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 6-2
5119 15 Jan 2016 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Amstel Tijgers 2-3
(OT)
5120 15 Jan 2016 20:30 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Laco Eaters 3-4
5117 10 Jan 2016 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Olympia 5-2
5115 09 Jan 2016 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Tilburg Trappers 2-3
5114 09 Jan 2016 20:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Amstel Tijgers 2-5
5113 09 Jan 2016 20:30 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Ahoud Devils 7-1
5112 09 Jan 2016 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Dolphin Kemphanen 8-0
5108 08 Jan 2016 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 9-1
5107 08 Jan 2016 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Proclass Dordrecht Lions 4-2
5106 03 Jan 2016 20:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Laco Eaters 4-11
5105 03 Jan 2016 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Dolphin Kemphanen 2-8
5104 03 Jan 2016 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 12-3
5103 03 Jan 2016 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Amstel Tijgers 2-3
(OT)
5102 03 Jan 2016 18:15 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Unis Flyers 3-8
5101 02 Jan 2016 20:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Hotwings Panters 4-7
5100 02 Jan 2016 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Ihcl Leuven 1-2
(OT)
5099 02 Jan 2016 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Replay Hyc Herentals 4-3
5098 02 Jan 2016 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Proclass Dordrecht Lions 5-1
5097 20 Dec 2015 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Olympia 4-7
5096 19 Dec 2015 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Hijs Hokij 0-5
5095 19 Dec 2015 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Ahoud Devils 4-2
5093 13 Dec 2015 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Hijs Hokij 3-2
5092 13 Dec 2015 20:00 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Proclass Dordrecht Lions 8-0
5094 13 Dec 2015 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Phantoms 5-4
5090 13 Dec 2015 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Dolphin Kemphanen 5-1
5089 13 Dec 2015 18:15 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Bulldogs 2-3
5088 13 Dec 2015 17:30 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Olympia 6-1
5087 12 Dec 2015 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Amstel Tijgers 3-4
5085 12 Dec 2015 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Laco Eaters 1-7
5084 12 Dec 2015 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Unis Flyers 4-3
5083 12 Dec 2015 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Ihcl Leuven 5-2
5082 11 Dec 2015 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Ahoud Devils 2-3
(PS)
5081 06 Dec 2015 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Dolphin Kemphanen 3-7
5080 05 Dec 2015 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Hotwings Panters 5-2
5079 04 Dec 2015 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Proclass Dordrecht Lions 3-2
5077 29 Nov 2015 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Proclass Dordrecht Lions 13-0
5078 29 Nov 2015 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Amstel Tijgers 2-9
5076 29 Nov 2015 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Bulldogs 6-1
5075 29 Nov 2015 18:15 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Laco Eaters 5-4
5074 29 Nov 2015 17:15 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Unis Flyers 4-5
(OT)
5073 28 Nov 2015 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Hotwings Panters 3-10
5071 28 Nov 2015 20:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Ahoud Devils 12-1
5072 28 Nov 2015 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Replay Hyc Herentals 2-11
5070 28 Nov 2015 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Tilburg Trappers 1-10
5069 28 Nov 2015 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Olympia 6-5
5068 27 Nov 2015 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Ihcl Leuven 1-3
5067 27 Nov 2015 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 3-2
(OT)
5066 27 Nov 2015 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Turnhout Tigers 7-0
5065 22 Nov 2015 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Hijs Hokij 1-13
5064 22 Nov 2015 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Turnhout Tigers 8-0
5063 22 Nov 2015 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Olympia 10-2
5062 22 Nov 2015 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Bulldogs 5-3
5061 21 Nov 2015 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Unis Flyers 0-4
5059 21 Nov 2015 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Phantoms 11-6
5060 21 Nov 2015 20:00 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Dolphin Kemphanen 3-9
5058 21 Nov 2015 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 5-2
5057 21 Nov 2015 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Replay Hyc Herentals 4-7
5056 20 Nov 2015 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Laco Eaters 0-11
5055 20 Nov 2015 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Ihcl Leuven 6-3
5054 20 Nov 2015 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Tilburg Trappers 1-2
5053 20 Nov 2015 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Hotwings Panters 3-2
5052 15 Nov 2015 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Unis Flyers 4-8
5051 15 Nov 2015 18:15 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Hotwings Panters 3-5
5050 14 Nov 2015 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Replay Hyc Herentals 1-9
5049 14 Nov 2015 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Amstel Tijgers 6-3
5048 14 Nov 2015 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Hijs Hokij 3-5
5047 01 Nov 2015 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Hotwings Panters 3-1
5046 01 Nov 2015 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Ahoud Devils 4-5
(OT)
5045 31 Oct 2015 20:45 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Amstel Tijgers 4-7
5044 30 Oct 2015 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Tilburg Trappers 4-3
(OT)
5043 25 Oct 2015 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 5-4
(OT)
5041 25 Oct 2015 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Tilburg Trappers 11-2
5042 25 Oct 2015 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Ahoud Devils 1-3
5040 24 Oct 2015 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Ihcl Leuven 0-8
5039 24 Oct 2015 20:00 Heerenveen Unis Flyers Bulldogs 6-3
5038 24 Oct 2015 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Olympia 11-3
5037 24 Oct 2015 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Dolphin Kemphanen 6-5
(OT)
5036 23 Oct 2015 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Proclass Dordrecht Lions 4-5
5034 23 Oct 2015 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Laco Eaters 7-3
5035 23 Oct 2015 20:30 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Turnhout Tigers 3-8
5033 23 Oct 2015 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Phantoms 2-5
5032 18 Oct 2015 20:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 0-4
5031 18 Oct 2015 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Bulldogs 5-2
5030 18 Oct 2015 20:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Laco Eaters 4-0
5029 18 Oct 2015 19:00 Tilburg Tilburg Trappers Unis Flyers 2-6
5028 18 Oct 2015 18:15 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Amstel Tijgers 6-7
5027 17 Oct 2015 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Ihcl Leuven 2-6
5026 17 Oct 2015 20:30 Geleen Laco Eaters Turnhout Tigers Unfinished
5025 17 Oct 2015 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Hotwings Panters 4-3
5024 17 Oct 2015 20:15 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Proclass Dordrecht Lions 6-1
5023 17 Oct 2015 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Replay Hyc Herentals 1-10
5022 17 Oct 2015 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Olympia 7-3
5021 16 Oct 2015 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Phantoms 5-6
(OT)
5020 16 Oct 2015 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Hijs Hokij 1-5
5019 10 Oct 2015 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Laco Eaters 1-3
5018 10 Oct 2015 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Dolphin Kemphanen 6-5
5017 10 Oct 2015 17:45 Amsterdam Amstel Tijgers Hijs Hokij 5-4
5016 04 Oct 2015 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Bulldogs 2-7
5015 03 Oct 2015 21:15 Dordrecht Proclass Dordrecht Lions Phantoms 1-6
5014 03 Oct 2015 20:30 Leeuwarden Unis Flyers Olympia 8-1
5013 03 Oct 2015 20:15 's-hertogenbosh Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch Tilburg Trappers 3-5
5012 03 Oct 2015 20:00 Zoetermeer Hotwings Panters Amstel Tijgers 7-4
5011 02 Oct 2015 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Dolphin Kemphanen 7-6
(OT)
5010 02 Oct 2015 20:30 Den Haag Hijs Hokij Turnhout Tigers 4-3
5009 02 Oct 2015 20:15 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Ihcl Leuven 3-7
5008 27 Sep 2015 20:00 Turnhout Turnhout Tigers Proclass Dordrecht Lions 4-5
(OT)
5007 27 Sep 2015 19:00 Geleen Laco Eaters Red Eagles 's-hertogenbosch 0-0
(RS)
5005 27 Sep 2015 17:00 Eindhoven Dolphin Kemphanen Phantoms 7-5
5006 27 Sep 2015 17:00 Nijmegen Ahoud Devils Replay Hyc Herentals 0-6
5004 26 Sep 2015 21:00 Herentals Replay Hyc Herentals Hotwings Panters 5-0
5003 26 Sep 2015 20:30 Deurne Phantoms Unis Flyers 1-4
5002 26 Sep 2015 20:00 Heverlee (leuven) Ihcl Leuven Tilburg Trappers 4-1
5001 26 Sep 2015 18:30 Liege Bulldogs Ahoud Devils 6-3
5000 25 Sep 2015 21:00 Heist-op-den-berg Olympia Hijs Hokij 5-9